Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Diack (2), Herring, Andrew,
    Conversions: Pienaar (3),
26 - 3

Zebre


  • Penalty goals: Halangahu,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Darren Cave
13. Luke Marshall Substituted off38'
12. Chris Cochrane Substituted off59'
11. Jackson Substituted off69'
10. Ruan Pienaar
9. Tom Court Substituted off66'
1. Rob Herring Substituted off66'
2. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off41'
3. Johann Muller
4. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off69'
5. Iain Henderson Substituted off11'
6. Chris Henley
7. Robbie Diack
8. Andrew Trimble
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on66'
17. Callum Black Substituted on69'
18. John Afoa Substituted on41'
19. Neil McComb Substituted on66'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on11'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on69'
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on38'
Neil Walsh Substituted on59'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Paolo Buso
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted off72'
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Sinoti Sinoti Substituted off49'
10. Daniel Halangahu Substituted off39'
9. Alberto Chillon
1. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off48'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off51'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off51'
4. Mike Van Vuren
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off55'
6. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off49'
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Josh Sole
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on51'
17. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on51'
17. David Odiete Substituted on49'
18. Matias Aguero Substituted on48'
19. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted on55'
20. Nicola Belardo Substituted on49'
21. Alberto Chiesa Substituted on72'
22. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted on39'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com