Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Nel,
    Penalty goals: Hunter (2), Leonard,
    Conversions: Hunter,
16 - 17

Cardiff Blues

  • Paterson,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (4),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 15th Feb 2013
  • KO 19:30
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,583
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off72'
11. Lee Jones
10. Gregor Hunter Substituted off56'
9. Richie Rees
1. John Yapp Substituted off68'
2. Steven Lawrie Substituted off68'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off41'
4. Grant Gilchrist Substituted off23'
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off41'
6. Denton
7. Stuart McInally
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
11. Tom Brown Substituted on72'
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on68'
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on68'
18. WP Nel Substituted on41'
19. Sean Cox Substituted on23'
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on41'
21. Chris Leck
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on56'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Jason Tovey Substituted off61'
14. Owen Williams
13. Smith
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off67'
1. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off59'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off66'
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off59'
4. Michael Paterson
5. Down
6. Navidi
7. Thomas Young Substituted off56'
8. Robin Copeland Substituted off56'
Substitues
15. Chris Czekaj Substituted on61'
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on66'
17. Hobbs Substituted on59'
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on59'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on56'
20. Andries Pretorius Substituted on56'
21. Alex Walker Substituted on67'
22. Davies

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com