Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Webb, Allan (2),
    Penalty goals: Morgan,
    Conversions: Morgan (3),
24 - 7

Edinburgh

  • Watson,
    Conversions: Leonard,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 22nd Feb 2013
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 5,580
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Tom Haberfield Substituted off73'
13. Isaacs
12. Jonathan Spratt Substituted off53'
11. Kahn Fotuali'i
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Rhys Webb
1. Ryan Bevington
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Cai Griffiths Substituted off58'
4. Lloyd Peers
5. Jonathan Thomas
6. James King
7. Sam Lewis Substituted off63'
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on58'
19. Sam Williams
20. Arthur Ellis Substituted on63'
21. Ashley Beck Substituted on53'
22. Tom Grabham Substituted on73'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
Dismissed 76' 13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga
11. Lee Jones Substituted off21'
10. Harry Leonard
9. Richie Rees Substituted off69'
1. John Yapp Substituted off56'
2. Steven Lawrie
3. WP Nel Substituted off67'
4. Perry Parker Substituted off67'
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Hamish Watson
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
11. Tom Brown Substituted on21' Substituted off24'
16. Andy Titterrell
17. Allan Jacobsen Substituted on56'
18. Alex Allen Substituted on67'
19. Robert McAlpine Substituted on67'
20. Chris Leck Substituted on69'
21. Piers Francis
22. Ben Cairns Substituted on24'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com