Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Pratichetti,
    Penalty goals: Chillon (2),
    Conversions: Chillon,
13 - 14

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Groves,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 56' 15. Alberto Benettinuts
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off61'
13. Samuele Pace Substituted off41'
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Alberto Chiesa
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off71'
1. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off76'
2. Matias Aguero Substituted off76'
3. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off47'
4. Luca Redolfini Substituted off53'
5. Mike Van Vuren Substituted off59'
6. Marco Bortolami
7. Filippo Ferrarini
8. Josh Sole
Substitues
14. Andrea Bacchetti Substituted on61'
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on47'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on76'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on53'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on76'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on59'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on71'
22. Paolo Buso Substituted on41'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Adam Hughes
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off48'
11. Hallam Amos Substituted off47'
10. Steffan Jones
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off64'
Sin Binned 43' 1. Phil Price Substituted off53'
2. Huw Gustafson
Sin Binned 34' 3. Buck
4. Ian Nimmo
5. Groves
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Ieuan Jones
Substitues
12. Jack Dixon Substituted on48'
16. Sam Parry
17. Owen Evans Substituted on47'
18. Dan Way Substituted on53'
19. Robert Sidoli
20. Adam Jones
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on64'
22. Tom Prydie

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com