Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia, Toniolatti, Semenzato, Giusti, La Grange,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (3),
34 - 10

Munster

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted off74'
12. Gideon La Grange Substituted off56'
11. Giulio Toniolatti
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 47' 2. Giovanni Maistri
3. Bees Roux Substituted off67'
4. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off70'
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Dean Budd
7. Filippo Giusti
8. Christian Loamanu Substituted off58'
Substitues
7. Marco Filippucci Substituted on58'
16. Franco Sbaraglini
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on67'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on67'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on70'
20. James Ambrosini Substituted on74'
21. Luca Morisi
22. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on56'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Denis Hurley
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off63'
12. James Downey Substituted off53'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off63'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off72'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off72'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off55'
4. Ian Nagle Substituted off55'
5. Billy Holland
6. Paddy Butler
7. Tommy O'Donnell
Sin Binned 59' 8. James Coughlan Substituted off62'
Substitues
13. Ivan Dineen Substituted on63'
16. Damien Varley Substituted on72'
17. John Ryan Substituted on72'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on55'
19. Dave Foley Substituted on55'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on62'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on63'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on53'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com