Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Fenby,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (2), Williams,
14 - 13

Edinburgh

  • Fife,
    Penalty goals: Leonard (2),
    Conversions: Leonard,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Mar 2013
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,314
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Aled Thomas Substituted off51'
9. Aled Davies Substituted off33'
1. Phil John Substituted off76'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off51'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off68'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off62'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Johnathan Edwards
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Matt Rees Substituted on51'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on76'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on68'
19. Timani Substituted on62'
20. Keiron Murphy
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on33'
22. Owen Williams Substituted on51'
23. Kristian Phillips
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Ben Cairns Substituted off64'
12. Ben Atiga
11. Lee Jones
10. Harry Leonard
9. Richie Rees Substituted off77'
1. Allan Jacobsen Substituted off64'
2. Steven Lawrie Substituted off70'
3. WP Nel
4. Perry Parker Substituted off46'
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Hamish Watson
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Andy Titterrell Substituted on70'
17. John Yapp Substituted on64'
18. Alex Allen
19. Robert McAlpine Substituted on46'
20. Netani Talei
21. Chris Leck Substituted on77'
22. Piers Francis
23. Tom Brown Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com