Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Trimble, Olding,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (5),
    Conversions: Jackson (2),
29 - 29

Benetton Treviso

  • Barbieri, Budd (3),
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo,
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (3),
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew Substituted off67'
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave Substituted off25'
12. Stuart Olding
11. Allen
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off72'
1. John Afoa
2. Rob Herring
3. Declan Fitzpatrick
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Dan Tuohy Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 35' 6. Iain Henderson
7. Mike McComish
8. Robbie Diack
Substitues
16. Nigel Brady
17. Callum Black
18. Richard Lutton
19. Neil McComb Substituted on72'
20. Alistair Birch
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on67'
22. Niall O'Connor Substituted on72'
23. Chris Cochrane Substituted on25'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Luca Morisi Substituted off15'
12. Doppies La Grange
11. Giulio Toniolatti Substituted off52'
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off65'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off18'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off57'
4. Cornielius van Zyl
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off57'
6. Robert Barbieri Substituted off65'
7. Dean Budd
8. Christian Loamanu
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on18'
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on65'
18. Bees Roux Substituted on57'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on57'
20. Marco Filippucci Substituted on65'
21. Paul Derbyshire Substituted on52'
22. James Ambrosini
Sin Binned 31' 23. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on15'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com