Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Duffy, McKeown,
    Penalty goals: Parks (2),
    Drop goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (2),
23 - 19

Zebre

  • Sarto,
    Penalty goals: Buso (3), Garcia,
    Conversions: Buso,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Gavin Duffy
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off72'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off50'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off50'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Andrew Browne
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off61'
Substitues
11. Fetu Vainikolo
16. Adrian Flavin
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on50'
Sin Binned 63' 18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on50'
19. TJ Anderson
20. George Naoupu Substituted on61'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on72'
22. Miah Nikora
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Alberto Benettinuts
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off66'
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Sinoti Sinoti Substituted off55'
10. Paolo Buso
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off76'
1. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off46'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off48'
3. David Ryan Substituted off61'
4. Josh Sole
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted off61'
Sin Binned 75' 7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
13. Samuele Pace Substituted on55'
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on48'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on46'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on61'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on69'
20. Nicola Belardo Substituted on61' Substituted off69'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on76'
22. Alberto Chiesa Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com