Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk, Venditti,
10 - 24

Scarlets

  • Snyman, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Williams (4),
    Conversions: Williams,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Alberto Benettinuts
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off34'
13. Matteo Pratichetti
12. Giovanbattista Venditti
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Paolo Buso Substituted off50'
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off57'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off56'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off50'
3. David Ryan Substituted off53'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys Substituted off67'
5. Josh Sole
6. Emiliano Caffini
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
13. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted on34'
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on50'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on56'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on53'
19. Mike Van Vuren Substituted on67'
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on57'
22. Alberto Chiesa Substituted on50'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen
14. Liam Williams
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams
9. Aled Davies Substituted off67'
1. Phil John
2. Matt Rees Substituted off57'
3. Deacon Manu Substituted off63'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman
Sin Binned 77' 6. Aaron Shingler
7. Johnathan Edwards Substituted off60'
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
12. Williams
16. E, Phillips Substituted on57'
17. Rhordi Jones
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on63'
19. Jake Ball
20. Timani Substituted on60'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on67'
22. Aled Thomas

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com