Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Barclay, Jackson, Maitland, Hogg, Matawalu, Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
    Conversions: Jackson (4), Weir (2),
51 - 24

Munster

  • Howlett, Laulala, Kilcoyne,
    Penalty goals: O'Gara,
    Conversions: O'Gara (2), Keatley,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland Substituted off68'
13. Sean Lamont
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off72'
9. Nikola Matawalu Substituted off60'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off68'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off59'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off59'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Joshua Strauss Substituted off71'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on59'
17. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted on68'
18. Moray Low Substituted on55'
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on59'
20. Robert Harley Substituted on71'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on60'
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on72'
23. Mark Bennett Substituted on68'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Doug Howlett
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off59'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ronan O'Gara Substituted off59'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off53'
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off65'
2. Michael Sherry
3. BJ Botha Substituted off53'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Paul O'Connell Substituted off75'
6. Paddy Butler Substituted off65'
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on65'
17. Wian du Preez Substituted on65'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on53'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on75'
20. Niall Ronan Substituted on65'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on53' Substituted off65'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on59'
23. Ivan Dineen Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com