Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Varndell (2), Wade (2),
    Penalty goals: Robinson (2),
    Conversions: Robinson,
28 - 48

Leinster

  • D'Arcy, Nacewa, Kearney, Ross, Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (5),
    Conversions: Madigan (4),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Quarter Final
  • 5th Apr 2013
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 9,655
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly Substituted off50'
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off74'
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Nick Robinson
9. Simpson Substituted off67'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off67'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off58'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off62'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off50'
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Joe Launchbury
7. Sam Jones Substituted off37'
8. Ashley Johnson
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on58'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on67'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on62'
19. Jonathon Poff Substituted on37'
20. Billy Vunipola Substituted on50'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on67'
22. Stephen Jones Substituted on74'
23. Hugo Southwell Substituted on50'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney
13. Fergus McFadden Substituted off75'
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off72'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off62'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off62'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off72'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Devin Toner Substituted off69'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off62'
7. Sean O'Brien
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on62'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on62'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on72'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on69'
20. Shane Jennings
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on62'
21. John Cooney Substituted on72'
22. Andrew Goodman
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on75'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com