Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Varndell (2), Wade (2),
    Penalty goals: Robinson (2),
    Conversions: Robinson,
28 - 48

Leinster

  • D'Arcy, Nacewa, Kearney, Ross, Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (5),
    Conversions: Madigan (4),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly Substituted off50'
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off74'
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Nick Robinson
9. Simpson Substituted off67'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off67'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off58'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off62'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off50'
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Joe Launchbury
7. Sam Jones Substituted off37'
8. Ashley Johnson
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on58'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on67'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on62'
19. Jonathon Poff Substituted on37'
20. Billy Vunipola Substituted on50'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on67'
22. Stephen Jones Substituted on74'
23. Hugo Southwell Substituted on50'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney
13. Fergus McFadden Substituted off75'
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off72'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off62'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off62'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off72'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Devin Toner Substituted off69'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off62'
7. Sean O'Brien
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on62'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on62'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on72'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on69'
20. Shane Jennings
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on62'
21. John Cooney Substituted on72'
22. Andrew Goodman
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on75'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com