Home team Away Team

Perpignan

  • Sid, Vahaamhina, Taofifenua,
    Penalty goals: Hook (3),
    Conversions: Hook (3),
30 - 19

Toulouse

  • Maka,
    Penalty goals: Beauxis (4),
    Conversions: Beauxis,
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Hume Substituted off75'
14. Farid Sid
13. Lifeimi Mafi
12. Sione Piukala
11. Adrien Plante
10. James Hook
9. Florian Cazenave Substituted off50'
1. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted off41'
2. Guihem Guirado Substituted off75'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off16'
4. Vahaamhina Substituted off56'
5. Romain Taofifenua
Dismissed 65' 6. Daniel Leo
7. Alasdair Strokosch
8. Henry Tuilagi
Substitues
16. Romain Terrain Substituted on75'
17. Arizona Taumalolo Substituted on41'
18. Kisi Pulu Substituted on16'
19. Guillaume Vilaceca Substituted on56'
20. David Mele Substituted on50'
21. Sofiane Guitoune Substituted on75'
22. Bertrand Guiry
23. Luke Narraway
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Maxime Medard
14. Timoci Matanavou Substituted off52'
13. Florian Fritz Substituted off51'
12. Gael Fickou
11. Yves Donguy
10. Lionel Beauxis
9. Luke Burgess Substituted off73'
1. Jean-Baptiste Poux Substituted off56'
2. Jaba Bregvadze Substituted off52'
3. Vasil Kakovin Substituted off59'
4. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted off74'
5. Edwin Maka
6. Gregory Lamboley
7. Sylvian Nicolas
8. Gilian Galan
Substitues
16. Christoper Tolofua Substituted on52'
17. Cyril Baille Substituted on56'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on59'
19. Ruslan Boukerou
20. Karl Chateau Substituted on74'
21. Yannick Jauzion Substituted on52'
22. Yann David Substituted on51'
23. Nicolas Bezy Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com