Home team Away Team

Plymouth Albion

  • Carpenter, Macatee, Cushion, Tovey,
    Penalty goals: Roberts,
    Conversions: Roberts (2),
27 - 28

Bedford

  • Veenendaal, Stephenson, Bassett, Cochrane,
    Conversions: Prichard (4),
Plymouth Albion
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhodri Macatee
14. Lewis Warner
13. tobias Howley-Berridge
12. Bevon Armitage
11. Tom Bowen
10. Paul Roberts
9. Ruairi Cushion
1. Jack Andrew
2. Jon Vickers
3. Lloyd Fairbrother
4. Rupeni Nasiga
5. Harrison Tovey
6. Sean-Michael Steven
7. Samuel Hocking
8. Aaron Carpenter
Substitues
16. Paul Rowley
17. Paul Bailey
18. Ben Rogers
19. Dave Morton
20. Tom Cowan-Dickie
21. Wayne Sprangle
22. Sam Matavesi
Bedford
    Inter-
changes
15. James Prichard
14. James Stephenson
13. Brendan Burke
12. Mark Atkinson
11. Joshua Bassett
10. Jake Sharp
9. Luke Baldwinn
1. Ricky Reeves
2. Neil Cochrane
3. Philip Boulton
4. Paul Tupai
5. Michael Howard
6. Gregor Gillanders
7. Darren Fox
8. Don Barrell
Substitues
16. Chris Locke
17. Seal
18. Ben Gulliver
19. Tom Armes
20. Darryl Veenendaal
21. Myles Dorrian
22. Ollie Dodge

The Championship Table

The Championship Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
8 Jersey 2 3
Forthcoming The Champion'p Fixtures
TimeFixture
The Champion'p
Friday 19th September
The Championship
19:30Moseley vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Saturday 20th September
14:30Doncaster vs Worcester
15:00London Scottish vs Bedford
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 21st September
15:00Bristol vs Cornish Pirates
15:00Nottingham vs Jersey
Friday 26th September
19:45Bristol vs London Scottish
Saturday 27th September
15:00Jersey vs Rotherham Titans
15:00Plymouth Albion vs Bedford
15:00Worcester vs Nottingham
Sunday 28th September
14:30Yorkshire Carnegie vs Doncaster
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Moseley
Saturday 4th October
14:30Doncaster vs Cornish Pirates
15:00London Scottish vs Plymouth Albion
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Worcester
15:00Moseley vs Bristol
Sunday 5th October
13:00Nottingham vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Friday 7th November
19:45Bristol vs Doncaster
19:45Worcester vs Bedford
20:00Yorkshire Carnegie vs Rotherham Titans
Saturday 8th November
12:00Moseley vs London Scottish
15:00Jersey vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 9th November
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Nottingham
Friday 14th November
19:45Bedford vs Yorkshire Carnegie
20:00Nottingham vs Bristol

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com