Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Leota,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (3),
14 - 32

Harlequins

  • Williams, Guest, Casson, Walker,
    Penalty goals: Botica (2),
    Conversions: Botica (3),
  • LV= Cup
  • Final
  • 17th Mar 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sixways Stadium
  • Att: 8,100
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Macleod
14. Tom Brady Substituted off50'
13. Will Addison
12. Johnny Leota
11. Charlie Ingall Substituted off67'
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Nathan Fowles Substituted off50'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off55'
2. Mark Jones
3. Tony Buckley Substituted off50'
4. McKenzie Substituted off50'
5. Tom Holmes
6. James Gaskell
7. David Seymour Substituted off50'
8. Andy Powell
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted off75'
22. Sam Tuitupou
Substitues
14. Charlie Amesbury Substituted on67'
11. Mark Cueto Substituted on50'
1. Aston Croall Substituted on75'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on55'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on50'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on50'
20. Daniel Braid Substituted on50'
21. Dwayne Peel Substituted on50'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ross Chisholm
14. Tom Williams Substituted off59'
13. George Lowe
12. Tom Casson Substituted off64'
11. Sam Smith
10. Ben Botica
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off76'
1. Mark Lambert Substituted off71'
2. Rob Buchanan Substituted off55'
3. Will Collier Substituted off50'
4. Samuel Twomey Substituted off68'
5. Charlie Matthews
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off53'
7. Luke Wallace
8. Tom Guest
Substitues
16. Dave Ward Substituted on55'
17. Darryl Marfo Substituted on71'
18. James Johnston Substituted on50'
19. Chris Brooker
19. Peter Brown Substituted on68'
20. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on53'
21. Jordan Burns Substituted on76'
22. Rory Clegg Substituted on64'
Charlie Walker Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming LV= Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
LV= Cup
Saturday 1st November
LV= Cup
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Leicester
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Bath vs London Welsh
16:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 2nd November
13:00Saracens vs Harlequins
Friday 7th November
19:30Scarlets vs Northampton
19:35Ospreys vs Saracens
19:45Harlequins vs Newport Gwent D'gons
20:00Newcastle vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 8th November
16:30Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 9th November
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
14:30London Welsh vs Gloucester
15:15Leicester vs Sale
Friday 14th November
19:30Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com