Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Marshall, Cave, Olding,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar,
    Conversions: Pienaar (4),
31 - 5

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Prydie,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Nelson
14. Tommy Bowe Substituted off64'
13. Darren Cave
12. Stuart Olding Substituted off53'
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Ruan Pienaar
9. Paul Marshall
1. Tom Court Substituted off51'
2. Rory Best Substituted off67'
3. Richard Lutton Substituted off58'
4. Iain Henderson Substituted off44'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off67'
7. Mike McComish
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Rob Herring Substituted on67'
17. Callum Black Substituted on51'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on58'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on44'
20. Alistair Birch Substituted on67'
21. Niall O'Connor
22. Allen Substituted on53'
23. Adam D'Arcy Substituted on64'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
14. Will Harries
13. Patrick Leach
12. Jack Dixon Substituted off75'
11. Ross Wardle Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 28' 10. Daniel Evans
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Aaron Coundley Substituted off56'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off62'
3. Buck Substituted off56'
4. Andrew Coombs Substituted off69'
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off59'
6. Dan Lydiate
7. Darren Waters
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on62'
17. Nathan Williams Substituted on56'
18. Dan Way Substituted on56'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on59'
20. Groves
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on75'
22. Steffan Jones Substituted on69'
23. Andy Tuilagi Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com