Home team Away Team

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Laidlaw (8),
24 - 32

Connacht

  • Kearney, Henshaw,
    Penalty goals: Duffy, Parks (4),
    Drop goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Apr 2013
  • KO 19:30
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 4,171
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks Substituted off13'
14. Lee Jones
13. Matthew Scott
12. Ben Atiga
11. Tim Visser
10. Piers Francis Substituted off56'
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Allan Jacobsen
2. Ross Ford
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off73'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Hamish Watson
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Steven Lawrie
17. Robin Hislop
18. John Yapp Substituted on73'
19. Perry Parker
20. Robert McAlpine
21. Kennedy
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on56'
23. Tom Brown Substituted on13'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off60'
12. Murphy
11. Gavin Duffy
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson
2. Adrian Flavin Substituted off54'
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off65'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Michael Kearney Substituted off70'
7. John Muldoon Substituted off71'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on54'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on65'
18. James Cooney
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on70'
20. Mata Fifita Substituted on71'
21. Paul O'Donohoe
22. Miah Nikora
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com