Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Festuccia, Halangahu, Sinoti,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu,
    Conversions: Halangahu (2),
22 - 41

Leinster

  • Nacewa, McFadden, Denton, Ryan, Carr,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (2),
    Conversions: Sexton (5),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted off50'
14. Ruggero Trevisan
13. Giovanbattista Venditti
12. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off67'
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Daniel Halangahu
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off48'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off57'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off43'
3. Luciano Leibson Substituted off57'
4. Mike Van Vuren
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted off64'
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Josh Sole
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on43'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on57'
18. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on57'
19. Emiliano Caffini
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on64'
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on48'
22. Luciano Orquera Substituted on67'
23. David Odiete Substituted on50'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Fionn Carr
10. Jonny Sexton Substituted off67'
9. John Cooney Substituted off56'
1. Jack McGrath
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off62'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off45'
4. Thomas Denton Substituted off66'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on62'
17. OConnell
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on45'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on66'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on66'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on56'
22. Marsh Substituted on67'
23. Andrew Conway

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com