Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Festuccia, Halangahu, Sinoti,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu,
    Conversions: Halangahu (2),
22 - 41

Leinster

  • Nacewa, McFadden, Denton, Ryan, Carr,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (2),
    Conversions: Sexton (5),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted off50'
14. Ruggero Trevisan
13. Giovanbattista Venditti
12. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off67'
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Daniel Halangahu
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off48'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off57'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off43'
3. Luciano Leibson Substituted off57'
4. Mike Van Vuren
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted off64'
7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Josh Sole
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia Substituted on43'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on57'
18. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on57'
19. Emiliano Caffini
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on64'
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on48'
22. Luciano Orquera Substituted on67'
23. David Odiete Substituted on50'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Isa Nacewa
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Andrew Goodman
11. Fionn Carr
10. Jonny Sexton Substituted off67'
9. John Cooney Substituted off56'
1. Jack McGrath
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off62'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off45'
4. Thomas Denton Substituted off66'
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on62'
17. OConnell
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on45'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on66'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on66'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on56'
22. Marsh Substituted on67'
23. Andrew Conway

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com