Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Wardle, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Prydie (5),
    Drop goals: Jones,
    Conversions: Prydie,
30 - 24

Munster

  • Murphy (2), O'Mahony, Stander,
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
14. Mathew Pewtner Substituted off63'
13. Ross Wardle
12. Lewis Robling
11. Tonderai Chavhanga
10. Steffan Jones Substituted off64'
9. Jonathan Evans
1. Aaron Coundley Substituted off60'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off63'
3. Buck Substituted off79'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off73'
6. Dan Lydiate
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on63'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on60'
18. Tim Ryan Substituted on79'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on73'
20. Groves
21. Ieuan Jones
22. Wayne Evans Substituted on64'
23. Andy Tuilagi Substituted on63'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Ronan O'Mahony
13. Ivan Dineen
12. JJ Hanrahan Substituted off50'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off50'
1. Wian du Preez Substituted off67'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off76'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off58'
4. Dave Foley
5. Billy Holland Substituted off62'
6. David O'Callaghan
7. Niall Ronan
8. Paddy Butler Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on76'
17. Marcus Horan Substituted on67'
18. John Ryan Substituted on58'
19. Ian Nagle Substituted on62'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on62'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on50'
22. Cian Bohane
23. Danny Barnes Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com