Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Rizzo, Vosawai, Favaro,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo (3),
    Conversions: Di Bernardo (3),
30 - 10

Edinburgh

  • Scott,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw,
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams Substituted off48'
14. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off64'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
12. Doppies La Grange Substituted off41'
11. Christian Loamanu
10. Alberto Di Bernardo
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off50'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off80'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off50'
4. Francesco Minto
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Simone Favaro
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off36'
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on80'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on50'
Sin Binned 77' 18. Ignacio Rouyet Substituted on50'
19. Marco Fuser
20. Vosawai Substituted on36'
Sin Binned 73' 21. Edoardo Gori Substituted on64'
22. Kristopher Burton Substituted on41'
23. Luke McLean Substituted on48'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 33' 15. Tom Brown
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Harry Leonard Substituted off69'
9. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off41'
1. Allan Jacobsen
2. Ross Ford Substituted off60'
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off60'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Hamish Watson
8. Netani Talei Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Steven Lawrie Substituted on60'
17. Robin Hislop
18. John Yapp Substituted on60'
19. Perry Parker Substituted on73'
20. Robert McAlpine
21. Kennedy Substituted on41'
22. Piers Francis Substituted on69'
23. Lee Jones

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com