Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Naoupu, Vainikolo,
    Penalty goals: Parks, Nikora,
    Conversions: Parks,
18 - 34

Ulster

  • Best, Bowe, Trimble, Payne, Olding,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar,
    Conversions: Pienaar (3),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted off75'
10. Dan Parks Substituted off44'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off55'
2. Adrian Flavin Substituted off55'
3. Ronan Loughney
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off75'
6. Michael Kearney Substituted off62'
7. John Muldoon
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on55'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on55'
18. James Cooney
19. Andrew Browne Substituted on62'
20. Mata Fifita Substituted on75'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on44'
23. Matt Healy Substituted on75'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne Substituted off75'
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave Substituted off77'
12. Stuart Olding
11. Tommy Bowe
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off75'
1. Tom Court
2. Rory Best
3. Richard Lutton Substituted off47'
4. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off44'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black
18. John Afoa Substituted on47'
19. Johann Muller Substituted on44'
20. Iain Henderson Substituted on60'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on75'
22. Allen Substituted on77'
23. Peter Nelson Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com