Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Laidlaw, Talei, Tonks ,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (4),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (2),
31 - 24

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Lydiate, Prydie, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Prydie,
    Conversions: Prydie (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 3rd May 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,660
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott Substituted off22'
11. Tim Visser
10. Harry Leonard Substituted off65'
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Allan Jacobsen
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel Substituted off65'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Stuart McInally
7. Hamish Watson
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Steven Lawrie
17. Robin Hislop
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on65'
19. Perry Parker
20. McIver
21. Kennedy Substituted on65'
22. Piers Francis Substituted on22'
23. Tom Brown
Tom Turnmoore
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Tom Prydie
13. Ross Wardle
12. Lewis Robling
11. Tonderai Chavhanga Substituted off49'
10. Steffan Jones
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off66'
1. Aaron Coundley Substituted off61'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off54'
3. Buck Substituted off27'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off21'
6. Dan Lydiate
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on54'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on61'
18. Tim Ryan Substituted on27'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on21'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on61'
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on66'
22. Patrick Leach Substituted on49'
23. Hallam Amos

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com