Home team Away Team

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks,
3 - 20

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe, Maitland,
    Penalty goals: Jackson, Hogg,
    Conversions: Jackson, Hogg,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off62'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off41'
2. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted off55'
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off70'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne
7. John O'Connor Substituted off51'
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on55'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on41'
18. James Cooney Substituted on70'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on51'
20. John Muldoon Substituted on49'
21. Mata Fifita
22. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on62'
23. Miah Nikora
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Sean Lamont
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off64'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off64'
1. Moray Low Substituted off51'
2. Pat McArthur
Sin Binned 23' 3. Jon Welsh Substituted off51'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off72'
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley Substituted off51'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall
17. Ryan Grant Substituted on51'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on51'
19. James Eddie Substituted on72'
20. Joshua Strauss Substituted on51'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on64'
22. Sean Maitland
23. Stuart Hogg Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com