Home team Away Team

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Parks,
3 - 20

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe, Maitland,
    Penalty goals: Jackson, Hogg,
    Conversions: Jackson, Hogg,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 3rd May 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 4,000
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Murphy
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off62'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off41'
2. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted off55'
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off70'
4. Michael Swift
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne
7. John O'Connor Substituted off51'
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Adrian Flavin Substituted on55'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on41'
18. James Cooney Substituted on70'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on51'
20. John Muldoon Substituted on49'
21. Mata Fifita
22. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on62'
23. Miah Nikora
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Sean Lamont
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off64'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off64'
1. Moray Low Substituted off51'
2. Pat McArthur
Sin Binned 23' 3. Jon Welsh Substituted off51'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off72'
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley Substituted off51'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall
17. Ryan Grant Substituted on51'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on51'
19. James Eddie Substituted on72'
20. Joshua Strauss Substituted on51'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on64'
22. Sean Maitland
23. Stuart Hogg Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 27 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 27th December
Guinness PRO12
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Dragons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
TBCLeinster vs Zebre
TBCEdinburgh vs Ulster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com