Home team Away Team

Saracens


  • Penalty goals: Farrell (4),
12 - 24

Toulon


  • Penalty goals: Wilkinson (7),
    Drop goals: Wilkinson,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Brad Barritt Substituted off54'
11. David Strettle Substituted off45'
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off51'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off69'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off64'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off69'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off69'
6. Alex Rae
7. Kelly Brown
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on64'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on69'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on69'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on69'
20. George Kruis Substituted on49'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on51'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on54'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on45'
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Rudi Wulf
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. Alexis Palisson
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde
1. Andrew Sheridan Substituted off61'
2. Sebastien Bruno Substituted off52'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off78'
4. Bakkies Botha
5. Nick Kennedy Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 49' 6. Danie Rossouw Substituted off66'
7. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe
8. Chris Masoe Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on52'
17. Gethin Jenkins Substituted on61'
18. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted on78'
19. Johann van Niekerk Substituted on71'
20. Steffon Armitage Substituted on66' Substituted off78'
21. Maxime Mermoz Substituted on78'
22. Nicolas Durand
23. Jocelino Suta Substituted on57'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com