Home team Away Team

Perpignan

  • Guirado, Hook,
    Penalty goals: Hook (4),
22 - 25

Stade Francais

  • Lyons,
    Penalty goals: Porical (6),
    Conversions: Porical,
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Hume
14. Farid Sid
13. David Marty
12. Lifeimi Mafi Substituted off66'
11. Adrien Plante
10. James Hook
9. Florian Cazenave Substituted off78'
1. Arizona Taumalolo Substituted off63'
2. Guihem Guirado
3. Kisi Pulu Substituted off79'
4. Daniel Leo Substituted off63'
5. Romain Taofifenua
6. Alasdair Strokosch
7. Luke Narraway
8. Henry Tuilagi Substituted off32'
Substitues
16. Romain Terrain
17. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted on63'
18. Jerome Schuster Substituted on79'
19. Guillaume Vilaceca Substituted on63'
20. David Mele Substituted on78'
21. Sione Piukala Substituted on66'
22. Joffrey Michel
23. Bertrand Guiry Substituted on32'
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Jerome Porical
14. Jeremy Sinzelle
13. Geoffrey Doumayrou Substituted off75'
12. Paul Williams
11. Hugo Bonneval
10. Jules Plisson Substituted off75'
9. Julien Dupuy
1. Aled de Malmanche
2. Laurent Sempere Substituted off62'
3. Rabah Slimani Substituted off41'
4. Scott LaValla
5. Gerhard Mostert
6. David Lyons
7. Pierre Rabadan Substituted off53'
8. Sergio Parisse
Substitues
16. Remi Bonfils Substituted on62'
17. Stan Wright Substituted on41'
18. Jeremy Becasseau
19. Anton van Zyl
20. Antoine Burban Substituted on53'
21. Nicolas Bezy
22. Paul Warwick Substituted on75'
23. Julien Arias Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com