Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • James, Vonowale-Nalaga,
    Penalty goals: Parra,
    Conversions: Parra,
15 - 16

Toulon

  • Armitage,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson (3),
    Conversions: Wilkinson,
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off68'
12. Wesley Fofana
10. Brock James Substituted off73'
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off71'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off66'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off66'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off73'
4. Jamie Cudmore
4. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
5. Nathan Hines
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Gerhard Vosloo Substituted off68'
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on66'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on66'
18. Clement Ric Substituted on73'
19. Julien Pierre
20. Julien Bardy Substituted on68'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on71'
22. David Skrela Substituted on73'
23. Regan King Substituted on68'
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Rudi Wulf
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. Alexis Palisson
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off50'
1. Andrew Sheridan
2. Sebastien Bruno Substituted off50'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off76'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off69'
5. Nick Kennedy
6. Danie Rossouw Substituted off50'
7. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe
8. Chris Masoe Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on50'
17. Gethin Jenkins
18. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted on76'
20. Steffon Armitage Substituted on69'
21. Maxime Mermoz
22. Frederic Michalak Substituted on50'
23. Johann van Niekerk Substituted on50'
23. Jocelino Suta Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com