Home team Away Team

Stade Francais

  • Sinzelle,
    Penalty goals: Porical (2),
    Conversions: Plisson,
13 - 34

Leinster

  • Kearney, Cronin, Healy, Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (2),
    Conversions: Sexton (4),
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Jerome Porical Substituted off54'
14. Jeremy Sinzelle
13. Geoffrey Doumayrou
12. Paul Williams Substituted off73'
11. Hugo Bonneval
10. Jules Plisson
9. Julien Dupuy Substituted off41'
1. Aled de Malmanche Substituted off30'
2. Laurent Sempere Substituted off57'
3. Rabah Slimani Substituted off80'
4. Scott LaValla Substituted off67'
5. Gerhard Mostert
6. David Lyons
7. Pierre Rabadan Substituted off80'
8. Sergio Parisse
Substitues
16. Remi Bonfils Substituted on57'
17. Stan Wright Substituted on30'
18. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on80'
19. Anton van Zyl Substituted on67'
20. Lei Tomiki Substituted on80'
21. Waisea Nayacalevu Substituted on54'
21. Waisea Vuidarvuwalu
22. Julien Arias Substituted on73'
23. Paul Warwick Substituted on41'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off80'
14. Andrew Conway
13. Fergus McFadden Substituted off67'
12. Ian Madigan
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off80'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off52'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off52'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off60'
4. Quinn Roux Substituted off60'
5. Devin Toner
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Sean O'Brien Substituted off58'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on52'
17. Cian Healy Substituted on52'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on60'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on60'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on58'
21. John Cooney Substituted on80'
22. Andrew Goodman Substituted on67'
23. David Kearney Substituted on80'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com