Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Court, Diack,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (3),
    Conversions: Pienaar (2),
28 - 17

Scarlets

  • Davies, Timani,
    Penalty goals: Williams,
    Conversions: Williams (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 10th May 2013
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Ravenhill, Belfast
  • Att: 10,700
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
Sin Binned 21' 14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off75'
13. Darren Cave
12. Stuart Olding Substituted off67'
11. Tommy Bowe
10. Ruan Pienaar
2. Rory Best Substituted off73'
4. Johann Muller
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off68'
17. Tom Court
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off56'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted off67'
21. Jackson Substituted off59'
Substitues
9. Paul Marshall Substituted on59'
1. Callum Black
3. Richard Lutton Substituted on56'
5. Iain Henderson Substituted on67'
7. Mike McComish Substituted on68'
16. Rob Herring Substituted on73'
22. Allen Substituted on75'
23. Peter Nelson Substituted on67'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 21' 15. Liam Williams Substituted off41'
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams Substituted off21'
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Owen Williams
9. Aled Davies Substituted off45'
1. Phil John Substituted off59'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off47'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off56'
4. George Earle Substituted off50'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off45'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker
22. Rhys Priestland
Substitues
16. E, Phillips Substituted on47'
17. Rhordi Jones Substituted on59'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on56'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on50'
20. Timani Substituted on45'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on45'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on41'
Gareth Owen Substituted on21'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com