Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Heaslip,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (4),
17 - 15

Glasgow

  • Matawalu, Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Hogg,
    Conversions: Hogg,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 11th May 2013
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: The Greenyards
  • Att: 15,000
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off13'
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off68'
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Isaac Boss
1. Cian Healy Substituted off73'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off41'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off62'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off73'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on41'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on73'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on62'
19. Quinn Roux
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on73'
21. John Cooney
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on68'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on13'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland Substituted off61'
13. Sean Lamont
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off70'
10. Peter Horne Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 31' 9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off62'
2. Pat McArthur
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off60'
6. Joshua Strauss Substituted off35'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Brown
17. Ed Kalman Substituted on62'
18. Moray Low Substituted on55'
19. Robert Harley Substituted on35'
20. Tom Ryder Substituted on60'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on70'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on61'
23. Mark Bennett Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com