Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Heaslip,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (4),
17 - 15

Glasgow

  • Matawalu, Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Hogg,
    Conversions: Hogg,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off13'
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off68'
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Isaac Boss
1. Cian Healy Substituted off73'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off41'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off62'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Devin Toner
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off73'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on41'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on73'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on62'
19. Quinn Roux
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on73'
21. John Cooney
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on68'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on13'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Maitland Substituted off61'
13. Sean Lamont
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off70'
10. Peter Horne Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 31' 9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off62'
2. Pat McArthur
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off60'
6. Joshua Strauss Substituted off35'
7. John Barclay
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Brown
17. Ed Kalman Substituted on62'
18. Moray Low Substituted on55'
19. Robert Harley Substituted on35'
20. Tom Ryder Substituted on60'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on70'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on61'
23. Mark Bennett Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com