Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Tait, Croft, Goneva, Morris,
    Penalty goals: Flood (3),
    Conversions: Flood (2),
33 - 16

Harlequins

  • Chisholm,
    Penalty goals: Evans (3),
    Conversions: Evans,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait Substituted off73'
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood Substituted off73'
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off73'
1. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off78'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole Substituted off71'
4. Graham Kitchener
5. Geoff Parling
6. Tom Croft
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins
17. Fraser Balmain Substituted on78'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on71'
19. Steve Mafi
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on73'
21. Sam Harrison Substituted on73'
22. George Ford Substituted on73'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on73'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams
13. George Lowe
12. Tom Casson Substituted off48'
11. Ugo Monye Substituted off67'
10. Nick Evans
Sin Binned 51' 9. Danny Care Substituted off62'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off63'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off63'
3. James Johnston Substituted off69'
4. Olly Kohn Substituted off63'
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off54'
8. Nick Easter
Charlie Walker
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on63'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on63'
18. Will Collier Substituted on69'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on63'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on62'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on54'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on48'
23. Ross Chisholm Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com