Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Taylor,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (2),
    Conversions: Farrell,
13 - 27

Northampton

  • Mujati, van Velze, Elliott,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler (3),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins Substituted off60'
12. Owen Farrell
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off25'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off49'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off66'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off60'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off66'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off71'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Andy Saull Substituted off49'
8. Jackson Wray
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on60'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on66'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on66'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on71'
20. George Kruis Substituted on49'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on49'
22. Duncan Taylor Substituted on25'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on60'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
12. Luther Burrell Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 61' 11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off70'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off70'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off56'
4. Courtney Lawes Substituted off47'
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark Substituted off56'
7. Tom Wood
8. Samu Manoa
23. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on70'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on56'
19. Phil Dowson Substituted on56'
20. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on47'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on70'
22. Ryan Lamb
23. Tom May Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com