Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Strettle (2), Brits, Tomkins, Vunipola,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (3),
    Conversions: Farrell (4), Spencer,
44 - 12

Gloucester


  • Penalty goals: Burns (4),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Duncan Taylor Substituted off79'
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off79'
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off71'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off14'
2. Jamie George Substituted off56'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off56'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off57'
6. Billy Vunipola
7. Jacques Burger
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Schalk Brits Substituted on56'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on14'
18. James Johnston Substituted on56'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on57'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on73'
21. Ben Spencer Substituted on71'
22. Nils Mordt Substituted on79'
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on79'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off61'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder Substituted off65'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off60'
Dismissed 2' 1. Nick Wood
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off61'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off55'
4. Tom Savage
5. Lua Lokotui Substituted off55'
6. Matt Kvesic
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off7'
Sin Binned 56' 8. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on61'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on7'
18. Yann Thomas Substituted on55'
19. Elliott Stooke Substituted on55'
20. Ben Morgan Substituted on66'
21. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on60'
22. Mike Tindall Substituted on65'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com