Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Mullan, Wade , Thompson, Cooper-Woolley,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3), Carlisle,
32 - 16

Worcester

  • Drauniniu,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (3),
    Conversions: Gray,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Christian Wade
13. Ben Jacobs
12. Chris Bell
11. Joshua Bassett
10. Andy Goode Substituted off72'
9. Charlie Davies
1. Matt Mullan
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off67'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off75'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Ashley Johnson
7. Sam Jones
8. Nathan Hughes Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on67'
17. Simon McIntyre
18. Will Taylor Substituted on75'
19. Tom Palmer
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on54'
21. Jack Moates
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on72'
23. Charles Hayter
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Ravai Fatiaki
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi Substituted off72'
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off38'
9. Paul Hodgson Substituted off78'
1. George Porter Substituted off3'
2. Ed Shervington Substituted off47'
3. Euan Murray
4. Mike Williams Substituted off32'
5. Chris J
6. Jonathan Thomas
7. Jake Abbott
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off72'
Substitues
Sin Binned 69' 16. Chris Brooker Substituted on47'
17. Paul Andrew Substituted on3'
18. Dean Schofield Substituted on32'
19. Sam Betty Substituted on72'
20. Jeremy Sua Substituted on78'
21. Danny Gray Substituted on38'
22. Dean Hammond Substituted on72'
23. John Andress

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com