Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Forsyth,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (3),
    Drop goals: Cipriani,
    Conversions: Cipriani,
19 - 13

Bath

  • Rokoduguni,
    Penalty goals: Ford (2),
    Conversions: Ford,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Andy Forsyth Substituted off51'
12. Johnny Leota
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off76'
9. Dwayne Peel
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off60'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off64'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off57'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 59' Sin Binned 60' 5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. Mark Easter
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on64'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on60'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on57'
19. Krill Kulemin Substituted on71'
20. Andrei Ostrikov
21. William Cliff
22. Joe Ford Substituted on76'
23. Sam Tuitupou Substituted on51'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Devoto Substituted off72'
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs Substituted off77'
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off67'
1. Paul James
2. Ross Batty
3. David Wilson Substituted off68'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Will Spencer
6. Matt Garvey
7. Guy Mercer Substituted off50'
8. Leroy Houston Substituted off14'
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on68'
18. Kane Palma-Newport
19. Carl Fearns Substituted on50'
20. Alafoti Faosiliva Substituted on14'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on67'
22. Ben Williams Substituted on77'
23. Gavin Henson Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com