Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Thomas, May,
    Conversions: Burns,
12 - 29

Exeter

  • Mumm , White ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off66'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Freddie Burns
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off53'
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off49'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off66'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off37'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off56'
5. James Hudson
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off56'
8. Ben Morgan Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on66'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on49'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on37'
19. Elliott Stooke Substituted on56'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on56'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on53'
22. Jonny May Substituted on66'
23. Akapusi Qera Substituted on56'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
13. Whitten
12. Sam Hill Substituted off67'
11. Tom James Substituted off49'
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off52'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off64'
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off53'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off49'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off60'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on53'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on64'
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
19. Don Armand Substituted on49'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on60'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on52'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on67'
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com