Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Lemi,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (2),
11 - 16

Newcastle

  • Blair,
    Penalty goals: Godman, Clegg (2),
    Conversions: Clegg,
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted off18'
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off52'
9. Paul Hodgson
3. Euan Murray Substituted off62'
7. Jake Abbott
8. Jonathan Thomas
8. Semisi Taulava Substituted off47'
16. Ed Shervington Substituted off52'
17. Jeremy Becasseau
19. Mike Williams
20. Chris J
Substitues
13. Alex Grove Substituted on18'
1. George Porter
3. John Andress Substituted on47'
4. Dean Schofield
8. Cam Goodhue Substituted on47'
16. Chris Brooker Substituted on52'
21. Jeremy Sua Substituted on52'
22. Paul Warwick Substituted on62'
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
14. Tom Catterick
12. Adam Powell
10. Rory Clegg Substituted off70'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off70'
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off47'
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted off61'
4. Carlo Del Fava Substituted off73'
6. Dom Barrow
7. Mark Wilson
8. Ally Hogg
20. William Welch Substituted off47'
23. Matt Thompson Substituted off58'
23. James Fitzpatrick
Substitues
11. Ryan Shortland
3. Scott Wilson Substituted on70'
5. Sean Tomes
8. Christopher York Substituted on58'
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on61'
17. Franck Montanella Substituted on47'
21. Warren Fury Substituted on70'
22. Phil Godman Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com