Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Thomas, Dolman, Mumm , Welch, White (2),
    Conversions: Steenson (4), Slade,
40 - 6

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Mieres (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman Substituted off70'
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Jason Shoemark
12. Sam Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off66'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off58'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off55'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off54'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off62'
4. Dean Mumm Substituted off64'
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White
8. David Ewers Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Ben Moon Substituted on55'
17. Alex Brown Substituted on62'
18. Don Armand Substituted on64'
19. Kai Horstmann Substituted on62'
20. Haydn Thomas Substituted on58'
21. Henry Slade Substituted on66'
22. Tom James Substituted on70'
23. Chris Whitehead Substituted on54'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Dean Hammond
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off54'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off62'
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off54'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off58'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off71'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off47'
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Richard De Carpenier
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off37'
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
16. Chris Brooker Substituted on58'
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on54'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on71'
19. Mike Williams Substituted on47'
20. Chris J Substituted on37'
21. Jeremy Sua Substituted on62'
22. Paul Warwick Substituted on54'
23. Ben Howard

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com