Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Thomas, Dolman, Mumm , Welch, White (2),
    Conversions: Steenson (4), Slade,
40 - 6

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Mieres (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 26th Oct 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 7,500
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman Substituted off70'
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Jason Shoemark
12. Sam Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off66'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off58'
1. Brett Sturgess Substituted off55'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off54'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off62'
4. Dean Mumm Substituted off64'
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White
8. David Ewers Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Ben Moon Substituted on55'
17. Alex Brown Substituted on62'
18. Don Armand Substituted on64'
19. Kai Horstmann Substituted on62'
20. Haydn Thomas Substituted on58'
21. Henry Slade Substituted on66'
22. Tom James Substituted on70'
23. Chris Whitehead Substituted on54'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Dean Hammond
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off54'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off62'
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off54'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off58'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off71'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off47'
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Richard De Carpenier
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off37'
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
16. Chris Brooker Substituted on58'
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on54'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on71'
19. Mike Williams Substituted on47'
20. Chris J Substituted on37'
21. Jeremy Sua Substituted on62'
22. Paul Warwick Substituted on54'
23. Ben Howard

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th December
Aviva Premiership
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle Falcons
15:15Northampton vs Leicester Tigers
17:30Gloucester vs Bath
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Bath vs Exeter
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
16:30Harlequins vs Northampton
Sunday 28th December
14:30Gloucester vs Wasps
Friday 2nd January
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com