Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Wallace, Clifford,
    Penalty goals: Botica (4),
    Conversions: Botica,
24 - 3

Sale Sharks


  • Penalty goals: Cipriani,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
14. Ugo Monye
13. Matt Hooper Substituted off69'
12. Ben Botica
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off46'
1. Mark Lambert Substituted off68'
2. Dave Ward Substituted off78'
3. Will Collier Substituted off63'
4. Nick Easter Substituted off74'
5. George Robson
6. Joe Trayfoot
7. Luke Wallace
8. Tom Guest Substituted off33'
Substitues
16. Harry Allen Substituted on78'
17. Darryl Marfo Substituted on68'
18. Kyle Sinckler Substituted on63'
19. George Merrick Substituted on74'
20. Jack Clifford Substituted on33'
21. Danny Care Substituted on46'
22. Paul Sackey
23. Charlie Walker Substituted on69'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller Substituted off49'
14. Tom Arscott
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off54'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off41'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off54'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off54'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off54'
4. Jon Mills
5. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off64'
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour Substituted off49'
8. Mark Easter
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on54'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on54'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on54'
19. Krill Kulemin Substituted on49'
20. Tom Holmes Substituted on64'
21. William Cliff Substituted on41'
22. Joe Ford Substituted on54'
23. Andy Forsyth Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com