Home team Away Team

Sale Sharks

  • Cueto,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (3),
    Conversions: Cipriani,
16 - 18

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (6),
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Arscott
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off65'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 33' 2. Tommy Taylor
Sin Binned 18' 3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 37' 4. Krill Kulemin Substituted off47'
5. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off60'
6. Michael Paterson
7. Daniel Braid
8. Mark Easter Substituted off25'
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on57'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on60'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on25'
19. Jon Mills Substituted on60'
20. David Seymour Substituted on47'
21. William Cliff Substituted on65'
22. Joe Ford
23. Andy Forsyth
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
13. Jason Shoemark
12. Sam Hill Substituted off57'
11. Tom James
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off69'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Jack Yeandle
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off63'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off77'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead
17. Ben Moon
18. Alex Brown Substituted on63'
19. Don Armand
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on77'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on69'
22. Henry Slade
23. Luke Arscott Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com