Home team Away Team

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Warwick (2),
6 - 21

Bath

  • Agulla, Perenise,
    Penalty goals: Ford (3),
    Conversions: Ford,
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Dean Hammond
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi Substituted off20'
10. Paul Warwick Substituted off64'
9. Johnny Arr
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off68'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off61'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 73' 4. Chris J
5. Mariano Galarza Substituted off61'
6. Leonardo Senatore
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off56'
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
16. Chris Brooker Substituted on61'
17. George Porter Substituted on68'
18. John Andress Substituted on71'
19. Mike Williams Substituted on61'
20. Sam Betty Substituted on56'
21. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on64'
22. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted on20'
23. Jeremy Sua
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted off57'
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off62'
1. Paul James Substituted off68'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off71'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off71'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Will Spencer Substituted off66'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw
8. Carl Fearns Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on71'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on68'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on71'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on66'
20. Alafoti Faosiliva Substituted on71'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on62'
22. Gavin Henson
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com