Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Cook (2), Knight, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Burns (2),
    Conversions: Burns (2),
30 - 32

Wasps

  • Wade (2), Hughes, Thompson,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode (3),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. James Simpson-Daniel
13. Henry Trinder
12. Ryan Mills
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off3'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off71'
1. Yann Thomas
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off56'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off55'
4. Will James Substituted off48'
5. James Hudson
6. Tom Savage Substituted off48'
7. Andy Hazell Substituted off48'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on56'
17. James Gibbons
18. Rupert Harden Substituted on55'
19. Elliott Stooke Substituted on48'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on48'
21. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on71'
22. Charlie Sharples Substituted on3'
23. Matt Kvesic Substituted on48'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Christian Wade
13. Chris Bell
12. Charles Hayter
11. Joshua Bassett
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off57'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off67'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Nathan Hughes Substituted off74'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on57'
17. Simon McIntyre
18. Will Taylor Substituted on67'
19. James Cannon
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on74'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Tommy Bell

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com