Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Easter, Care, Wallace,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans (3),
27 - 19

Gloucester

  • Twelvetrees (2), May,
    Conversions: Burns (2),
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off57'
14. Tom Williams Substituted off51'
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tom Casson
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off48'
2. Dave Ward
3. Will Collier
4. Nick Easter
Sin Binned 55' 5. George Robson
6. Joe Trayfoot Substituted off58'
7. Luke Wallace
8. Tom Guest
Substitues
16. Harry Allen
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on48'
18. Nic Mayhew
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on58'
20. George Merrick
21. Sam Stuart
22. Ben Botica Substituted on57'
23. Charlie Walker Substituted on51'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
Sin Binned 28' 9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off47'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off68'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off47'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off51'
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 42' 6. Tom Savage Substituted off52'
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on47'
17. Yann Thomas
18. Rupert Harden Substituted on51'
19. Will James Substituted on68'
20. Matt Cox Substituted on52'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on47'
22. Billy Burns
Sin Binned 48' 23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com