Home team Away Team

Sale Sharks

  • Cueto, Braid, Arscott, Gaskell,
    Conversions: Cipriani (3),
26 - 10

Worcester

  • Fainga'anuku,
    Penalty goals: Mieres,
    Conversions: Warwick,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Arscott
13. Will Addison
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off74'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off63'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off58'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off54'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off42'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off65'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on54'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on58'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on42'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on65'
20. Mark Easter Substituted on71'
21. William Cliff Substituted on63'
22. Nick Macleod Substituted on74'
23. Mark Jennings
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. James Stephenson
13. Alex Grove
12. Ravai Fatiaki
11. Dean Hammond Substituted off49'
10. Ignacio Mieres Substituted off62'
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off41'
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off68'
2. Chris Brooker Substituted off71'
3. Rob O'Donnell Substituted off49'
4. James Percival
5. Mike Williams Substituted off50'
6. Jonathan Thomas
7. Sam Betty
8. Leonardo Senatore
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on71'
17. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted on68'
18. John Andress Substituted on49'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on50'
20. Richard De Carpenier
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on41'
22. Paul Warwick Substituted on62'
23. Joshua Matavesi Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com