Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Ford (3),
14 - 3

Harlequins


  • Penalty goals: Evans,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off71'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off60'
1. Paul James Substituted off60'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off73'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off71'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dave Attwood Substituted off60'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw
8. Carl Fearns Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on73'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on60'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on71'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on60'
20. Leroy Houston Substituted on68'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on60'
22. Tom Heathcote
23. Ollie Devoto Substituted on71'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
Sin Binned 39' 14. Charlie Walker
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Sam Smith Substituted off68'
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson
1. Joe Marler Substituted off66'
2. Dave Ward
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off63'
4. Charlie Matthews Substituted off59'
5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off59'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Max Crumpton
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on66'
18. Kyle Sinckler Substituted on63'
19. Nick Kennedy Substituted on59'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on59'
21. Sam Stuart
22. Ben Botica
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com