Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Day (2), Pisi, Clark, North, Elliott,
    Penalty goals: Myler,
    Conversions: Myler (5),
43 - 25

Bath

  • Houston, Webber, Eastmond,
    Penalty goals: Ford (2),
    Conversions: Ford (2),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ken Pisi Substituted off47'
14. Jamie Elliott
13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off62'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off62'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off69'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off53'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark Substituted off63'
7. Tom Wood
8. Samu Manoa
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on69'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on62'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on53'
19. Sam Dickson Substituted on62'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on63'
21. Glenn Dickson
22. Tom Collins Substituted on47'
23. Lee Dickson
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Horacio Agulla Substituted off58'
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Martin Roberts Substituted off46'
Sin Binned 18' 1. Paul James
2. Rob Webber Substituted off63'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off53'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off53'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw
8. Carl Fearns Substituted off24'
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on63'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on24'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on53'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on53'
20. Leroy Houston
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on46'
22. Tom Heathcote
23. Nick Abendanon Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com