Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Evans, Brown, Walker,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (2),
22 - 6

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (2),
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Charlie Walker
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tom Casson
11. Sam Smith Substituted off76'
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off56'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off65'
2. Dave Ward
3. Will Collier Substituted off65'
4. Charlie Matthews Substituted off65'
5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off76'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Max Crumpton
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on65'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on65'
19. Nick Kennedy Substituted on65'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on76'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on56'
22. Ben Botica
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on76'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
Sin Binned 32' 14. Jack Nowell
13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark
11. Tom James Substituted off55'
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off62'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off33'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off62'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off53'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off62'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off55'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off76'
7. Ben White
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on53'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on62'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on62'
19. James Hanks Substituted on55'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on76'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on33'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on62'
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com