Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Penalty, Slater, Thompstone,
    Penalty goals: Williams (3),
    Conversions: Williams (3),
30 - 23

Sale

  • Cueto, Ingall,
    Penalty goals: Macleod (2), Ford,
    Conversions: Macleod (2),
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Niall Morris
13. Niki Goneva
12. Dan Bowden Substituted off51'
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Owen Williams Substituted off75'
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Tom Youngs
3. Dan Cole
4. Louis Deacon
5. Edward Slater
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs
17. Boris Stankovich
18. Fraser Balmain
19. Sebastian De Chaves
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on59'
21. David Mele
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on75'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on51'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Charlie Ingall
13. Mark Cueto
Sin Binned 21' 12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Tom Brady
10. Nick Macleod Substituted off62'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off70'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off50'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off51'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off50'
4. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off62'
5. Michael Paterson
6. James Gaskell
7. Daniel Braid Substituted off51'
8. Viliami Fihaki
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on51'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on50'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on50'
19. Jonathon Mills Substituted on62'
20. David Seymour Substituted on51'
21. William Cliff Substituted on70'
22. Joe Ford Substituted on62'
23. Andy Forsyth

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com