Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Saull,
    Penalty goals: Godman,
8 - 16

Sale Sharks

  • Brady,
    Penalty goals: Macleod, Cipriani (2),
    Conversions: Cipriani,
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Danny Barnes
12. Adam Powell Substituted off66'
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Phil Godman Substituted off64'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off47'
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off63'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off78'
3. Kieran Brooks Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 33' 4. Carlo Del Fava Substituted off54'
5. Scott MacLeod
6. Mark Wilson Substituted off70'
7. Andy Saull
8. Ally Hogg
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on78'
17. Franck Montanella Substituted on63'
18. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted on63'
19. Sean Tomes Substituted on54'
20. Richard Mayhew Substituted on70'
21. Warren Fury Substituted on47'
22. Rory Clegg Substituted on64'
23. James Fitzpatrick Substituted on66'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off64'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off64'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off47'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off47'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off65'
4. Jonathon Mills
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on47'
17. Eifion Roberts Substituted on47'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on65'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on63'
20. Viliami Fihaki Substituted on41' Substituted off63'
21. William Cliff Substituted on64'
22. Nick Macleod Substituted on64'
23. Phil Mackenzie

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com