Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Cox,
    Penalty goals: Twelvetrees,
8 - 29

Saracens

  • de Kock, Strettle, Goode,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (4),
    Conversions: Farrell,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
Sin Binned 4' 9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off55'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off75'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off45'
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off45'
4. Elliott Stooke Substituted off63'
5. James Hudson
6. Matt Cox
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Ben Morgan Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on45'
17. Yann Thomas
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on45'
19. Will James Substituted on63'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on64'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on55'
22. Shane Monahan
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on75'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle Substituted off69'
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off71'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off15'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off62'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off63'
3. James Johnston Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 57' 4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off69'
6. Jackson Wray
7. Kelly Brown Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 55' 8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on63'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on62'
18. Matt Stevens Substituted on55'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on69'
20. Justin Melck Substituted on67'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on15'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on71'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com