Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Lewis,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson ,
16 - 17

Northampton

  • Pisi, Wilson, Manoa,
    Conversions: Myler,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Matt Jess
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Tom James
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off65'
1. Ben Moon
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off61'
3. Alex Brown Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 6' 4. Dean Mumm Substituted off65'
5. Damian Welch
6. David Ewers
7. James Scaysbrook Substituted off51'
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on61'
17. Carl Rimmer
18. Hoani Tui Substituted on51'
19. Don Armand Substituted on65'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on51'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on65'
22. Henry Slade
23. Fetu Vainikolo
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off66'
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Alex Waller Substituted off68'
2. Mike Haywood Substituted off76'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off48'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark
7. Phil Dowson
8. Sam Dickson
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian Substituted on76'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on68'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on48'
Sin Binned 42' 19. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
20. Ben Nutley
21. Alex Day
22. Will Hooley Substituted on66'
23. Faatoina Autagavaia

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com