Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Whitten, White ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
23 - 27

Bath

  • Abendanon, Eastmond, Devoto,
    Penalty goals: Ford (2),
    Conversions: Ford (3),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott Substituted off63'
14. Matt Jess
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Tom James
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off61'
1. Ben Moon
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off68'
3. Hoani Tui
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off57'
8. David Ewers Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on68'
17. Carl Rimmer
18. Alex Brown
19. Don Armand Substituted on57'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on63'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on61'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on63'
23. Fetu Vainikolo
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Ollie Devoto Substituted off68'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Matthew Banahan Substituted off50'
10. George Ford
9. Micky Young Substituted off55'
1. Paul James
2. Ross Batty Substituted off68'
3. David Wilson Substituted off46'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off61'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on68'
17. Nathan Catt
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on46'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on61'
20. Alafoti Faosiliva
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on55'
22. Gavin Henson Substituted on68'
23. Nick Abendanon Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com